?

Log in

ZOMBIESLIPPERS [entries|friends|calendar]
Zombie

[ website | devART ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Aug 2006|08:47am]
[ mood | blah ]

...but I just read Makani's Vegas post and it made me smile.

post comment

[08 Aug 2006|08:30am]
[ mood | tired ]

I feel sick.
And I don't know why.

And not the i-don't-feel-well sick; the, i-don't-want-to-go-in-the-sunlight sick. So I'm in my room. Listening to Drowning Pool. And trying not to fall asleep.

And it's not working very well.
And I feel stupid.

post comment

[06 Aug 2006|05:24am]
[ mood | sore ]

First off, Heather has been here for a total of (something around) two days now, and she's staying another night. *squee* Not to mention Katarina's here as well. *more squee*

And Jenny Romanchuck has officially inspired me to finally get started on Wishlist. *even more squee* I'll get a URL and everything as soon as I finish the first couple pages.

SOOO. Look out for www.wishlist.com

post comment

[27 Jun 2006|01:36pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

So yeah, I was a little excited last night so I didn't write about it, but i got my own computer (finally!) and was messing around with it all last night. :]

And now I'm hungry. I just woke up. >_< I was up till first light. *nervous chuckle*

1 comment|post comment

[26 Jun 2006|05:43pm]
[ mood | loved ]

I just had the best pizza I've ever tasted. :)

post comment

[26 Jun 2006|03:41pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

Ok.

Here's the story.

I'm doing the dishes, right? It's my chore that I do, so I'm doin them and I start the washer an' all and I turn around to put the cups in the cupboard and my Dad had wrapped the bananas in saran wrap. Now...I'm not sure if it was a joke or what, but either way it was VERY disturbing. Still is, as a matter of fact. Anyone who knows my Dad will find this HIGHLY amusing. And, even if you don't, it should make you chuckle.

post comment

[26 Jun 2006|12:15pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Dad just came home for lunch. :) I'm loooovvveeeddd! XD Imagine that. *smile*

I'm not sure why, but I'm in a really good mood at the moment. Perhaps it's because, for once in my miserable life, I've been remembering my dreams quite vividly these past nights. I'm lost for a reason why, but I'm not complaining either. They've all had the same feel to them though, and the same people keep reappearing. Odd people, too; people I haven't talked to or thought about in ages. Ross Evans, Zak Harmon, Kerri Healey, Mark Berry...I swear, it's the most random combination of people I've ever seen. Not that I'm complaining, they're all easy on the eyes (*wink* KERRI!!1one) but it's driving my insane as to find a reason. But the best part is, my favorite characters have also intermingled in there as well. Not as if from the story, but as if they were real people who led simple lives. Like, for some reason, Draco Malfoy's been in every one of them. And I don't even like him all that much. :/ Ah well, at least I'm looking forward to sleeping.

Wow. Ross Evans...that is SO random...*ponders*

post comment

[23 Jun 2006|01:42pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

I'm nauseous.
I'm tired.
I'm bored.
I'm hot.

I hate summer. :(

2 comments|post comment

[18 Jun 2006|06:18am]
[ mood | sore ]

Stolen from ASHWINGS, who stole it from KAYTEA, who stole it from someone else.

LAST PERSON WHO...

1. Slept in your bed besides you? Heather
2. Saw you cry: Uhh...
3. Went to the movies with you? Heather
4. You went to the mall with? Michele
5. You went to dinner with? Heather
6. You talked on the phone? Heather
7. Said 'I love you' to you and really meant it? Heather?
8. Broke your heart? *eye twitch*
9. Made you laugh? Brian


WOULD YOU RATHER?

1. Pierce your nose or tongue? Nose...just...because.
2. Be serious or be funny? Depends on the situation...but for the most part, I guess funny.
3. Drink whole or skim milk? Don't matta ta meh.
4. Die in a fire or drown? Drown
5. Spend time with your parents or enemies? Same thing, isn't it?

ARE YOU..

1. Simple or complicated? Simple to the outside world. WOW that was so dramaticly emo...
2. Gay? bi? or straight? Eh...bi?


DO YOU PREFER...

1. Flowers or candy? Flowers die and candy makes my tummy hurt. :[
2. Gray or black? Gray's me favorite colour. Hey, don't be hate'n! *snaps*
3. Color or Black and white photos? Colour
4. Lust or love? Love
5. Sunrise or sunset? Sunset; thank GOD the day is over.
6. M&Ms or Skittles? Eh...neither. w00t!!1one I'm difficult!
8. Staying up late or waking up early? Staying up late, all the good telly shows are on. :]

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY !!

1. Do you like anyone? Yes
2. Do they know it? Uh...no idea.

DO YOU PREFER...

1. Sun or moon? Moon
2. Winter or Fall? Fall
3. Left or right? Leftish-right.
4. 10 acquaintances or having two best friends? Duh! Best friends are the shiznit.
5. Sun or rain? RAIN. God damn it.
6. Vanilla ice cream or chocolate ice cream? Hmm...chocolate?
7. Vodka or Jack? Only YOU can prevent forest fires and teenage pregnancies.

ABOUT YOU!

1. What time is it? 6:27 AM
2. Name? Jamie Lynn Crowley
3. Nickname(s): Zombie, Skittles
4. Where were you born? Lady of Lourdes in CAMDEN...bitches.
5. What is your birthdate? June 11, 1990
6. What do you want? Uh...
7. Where do you want to live? Tokyo, Japan
8. How many kids do you want? NO IDEA. XD
9. What would you want to name a girl? SUPA GIRL!!1one XD haha...
10. What would you want to name a boy? Er...Tobias or summin oldish like that.
11. You want to get married? I dunno...

UNIQUE!

1. Nervous Habits: Nail-biting, biting my lip, saying stupid stuff.
2. Are you double jointed? No
3. Can you roll your tongue? Yes
4. Can you raise one eyebrow? Yes
5. Can you cross your eyes? Yes
6. Do you make your bed daily? Hahaha--no.
8. Which shoe goes on first? Shoes? What are these 'shoes' that you speak of?
9. Ever thrown one at someone? All the time.
10. On the average, how much money do you carry with you? None
11. What jewelry do you wear? My pentagram neacklace and my moon/star ring.

1. Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it? Cut your spaghetti? Who does that?
2. Have you ever eaten Spam? Uh...ew. No.
3. Favorite ice cream: Birthday cake!
4. How many kinds cereal are in your cabinet? None
5. What's your favorite beverage? Water
7. Do you cook? Yes


IN THE LAST MONTH, HAVE YOU? (YES OR NO)

1. Had a b/f or g/f? No
2. Bought something you didn't need? Of course.
4. Sang in front of people: I think so.
5. Been kissed: No
6. Been hugged: Yes
7. Felt stupid: When do I NOT?
8. Missed someone: No
9. Got drunk: No
10. Got high: No
11. Danced Crazy: Again, when do I NOT?
12. Gotten your hair cut: Yup. :]
13. Cried: Yes
14. Lied: Uh...i forget...

post comment

[18 Jun 2006|06:09am]
[ mood | tired ]

Fucking...scanner...not...working...*eye twitch* I want to burn it. Honestly. I finally have some artwork to post on devART aanndd I can't. GRAHlkaisdfvnoorqe. :]

And I dun wanna be here. I wanna be at my mom's house.

post comment

[15 Jun 2006|04:54pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

What's that, boy? Jamie's gotten herself another journal?

What are we going to do with that kid?

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]